Problem with te3 on the new server

Our support will answer all your general questions here.

Moderator: Rock

Post Reply
dimitry
Posts: 16
Joined: Fri May 30, 2014 5:28 pm

Problem with te3 on the new server

Post by dimitry »

I moved several te3 sites to a new server.
Both the old server and the new servers work on PHP 5.4, I used http://tradeexpert.net/install/v3/install.zip installation file.

The problem is that in my stats the graphs show totally different numbers than text stats. Graphs are showing absolutely random numbers! Also the "Hourly" stats are different than stats in "Overview" section.

I strictly followed the instructions for moving servers located at http://wiki.tradeexpert.net/doku.php?id=te3:server_move

Also I tried to make new installation of te3 and then restore trades from backup made at the old server.
The last thing I tried was new te3 installlation and then bulk adding my trades that were exported from te3 on the old server.

Everything leads to the same problem :-(

Please help!
Ready to PM you all the details if needed.
texpert
Site Admin
Posts: 714
Joined: Sat Mar 14, 2009 5:54 pm

Re: Problem with te3 on the new server

Post by texpert »

Hello,

can you upgrade PHP to v5.6? Please also PM me TE3 login details so i can take a look.


Best regards,
Alex
dimitry
Posts: 16
Joined: Fri May 30, 2014 5:28 pm

Re: Problem with te3 on the new server

Post by dimitry »

Sent you PM with te3 login details
dimitry
Posts: 16
Joined: Fri May 30, 2014 5:28 pm

Re: Problem with te3 on the new server

Post by dimitry »

The problem still stays the same.
Please help!
Got no reply from you to my PM for almost a week.
How can I contact you?
Post Reply