It is currently Wed Dec 12, 2018 10:31 am




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
 urgent - cant add broker domain more than one time 
Author Message

Joined: Tue May 24, 2011 4:00 pm
Posts: 122
Post urgent - cant add broker domain more than one time
Guys I hope you can quickly fix this bug,

With my multiniche sites I cannot add multiple times the same seller DOMAIN to te3. Now if you sell traffic to a broker, that means you cannot sell niche specific traffic because te3 says: "error, domain already exists" , when you try to add your brokers domain again, this time with different niche url, example:

http://hit.trafficholder.com/in/in.php?usr-movies_asian

http://hit.trafficholder.com/in/in.php?usr-movies_babe


as you can see these are 2 different urls yet of course the same domains, and te3 refuses to add the second one it says it alrady exists...duh

Can you please please fix it quickly because I cant seem to be able to sell niched traffic, only a mix, that is of course worhts less. Thanks.


Sun Mar 13, 2016 10:14 am
Profile

Joined: Tue Dec 16, 2014 6:11 pm
Posts: 226
Post Re: urgent - cant add broker domain more than one time
Hi, bbhrucy79.

I think you could already add one domain multiple times - try this:

1. add two sellers with different domain names, for example seller1.com and seller2.com.

2. change their return URLs to the ones you want, in your case:

http://www.seller1.com into http://hit.trafficholder.com/in/in.php?usr-movies_asian

http://www.seller2.com into http://hit.trafficholder.com/in/in.php?usr-movies_babe

TE3 should save changes successfully. Let me know, if it works.

Best regards,
Rock

_________________
I am a moderator on this forum and I handle part of TE support. ICQ: 651089602


Sun Mar 13, 2016 11:04 am
Profile

Joined: Tue May 24, 2011 4:00 pm
Posts: 122
Post Re: urgent - cant add broker domain more than one time
looks like its OK
never would have thought to do this in this (roundabout) way but hey, the point is that its working OK


THANKS!


Mon Mar 14, 2016 6:15 am
Profile

Joined: Tue Dec 16, 2014 6:11 pm
Posts: 226
Post Re: urgent - cant add broker domain more than one time
:) Your welcome,

Rock

_________________
I am a moderator on this forum and I handle part of TE support. ICQ: 651089602


Mon Mar 14, 2016 6:54 am
Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group.
Designed by Vjacheslav Trushkin for Free Forums/DivisionCore.