Page 1 of 1

Toplist conditionals

Posted: Sun Jan 29, 2017 12:03 pm
by tradelinks
I was just wondering whether there is anyway to use a toplist conditional for example:

Code: Select all

<?php

if (##name:1##) {echo "<li><a href='/go/out.php?link=l&to=##domain:1##' target='_blank'>##name:1##</a></li>"};
if (##name:2##) {echo "<li><a href='/go/out.php?link=l&to=##domain:2##' target='_blank'>##name:2##</a></li>"};
if (##name:3##) {echo "<li><a href='/go/out.php?link=l&to=##domain:3##' target='_blank'>##name:3##</a></li>"};
if (##name:4##) {echo "<li><a href='/go/out.php?link=l&to=##domain:4##' target='_blank'>##name:4##</a></li>"};

?>
Is something like that possible, so we could create a default toplist to use across site network with 100 toplist positions, but the actual toplist only displays the number of trades active on that site?

Otherwise we end up with 1-100 toplist positions, with only a few active trade showing because sites are new.

Re: Toplist conditionals

Posted: Wed Feb 01, 2017 9:13 am
by Rock
Hello, tradelinks.

This is currently not possible in TE3. We'll put your suggestion on our ToDo list and try to come up with something in the future.

Best regards,
Rock

Re: Toplist conditionals

Posted: Thu Feb 09, 2017 1:28 pm
by miguel7
Do it yourself!

<? $suk = "##raw:1##"; if($suk) { ?><a href="##return_url:1##">##name:1##</a><? } ?>

Easy.

Re: Toplist conditionals

Posted: Thu Feb 09, 2017 7:54 pm
by tradelinks
Wow thanks, going to give that a try right now!